Previous Award Winners

 

National Chapter Leadership Award
National Recruiter of the Year
National Resource Management Award
Mr. Robert Cherry
2015 Acquisition / Cost Analysis
2015 Auditing
2015 Budgeting
2015 Budgeting
2015 Resource Management
2015 Resource Management
2015 Small Team
2014 Chapter Awards
2014 Corporate Member of the Year

 

2015 - 2016

 

Individual and Team Achievement Awards

  • Acquisition / Cost Analysis - Mr. Brian Rinehart, US Transportation Command

    • National Winner:  MAJCOM or Higher, Meritorious Category

  • Auditing - Mr. Ronald Dauphin, Air Force Audit Agency, Unit Under Major Command

  • Budgeting - Ms. Darylene Williams-Mix, Air Force Network Integration Center, Unit Under Major Command

  • Budgeting - Ms. Tiffany Gildon, US Transportation Command, MAJCOM or Higher

  • Resouce Management - Ms. Stephanie Westerman, Air Force Network Integration Center, Unit Under Major Command

  • Resouce Management - Mr. Bruce Crabtree, US Transportation Command

    • Local Winner:  MAJCOM or Higher

  • Resource Management - Ms. Virginia Thompson, US Transportation Command

    • National Winner: MAJCOM or Higher, Distinguished Category

  • Small Team - Total Acquisition Excellence

 

Membership Awards

  • Chapter Leadership - Mr. Aaron Parker

    • National Winner

  • Recruiter of the Year - Ms. Christina "Dien" Crisostomo

    • National Winner:  Chapter Category A

  • Corporate Member - Kearney & Company

    • National Winner:  Distinguished Category

 

Chapter Awards

  • Five Star

  • Community Service

 

2014 - 2015

 

Individual and Team Achievement Awards

  • Accounting and Finance - Mr. Paul Meyer, US Transportation Command

    • National Winner: MAJCOM or Higher, Meritorious Category

  • Acquisition / Cost Analysis - Ms. Kellye Breeden, US Transportation Command

  • Auditing - Ms. Michelle Sievers, Air Force Audit Agency

  • Budgeting - MSgt Jess Houk, Air Mobility Command Headquarters

  • Intern / Trainee - Mr. Boris Ognyanov, US Transportation Command

    • National Winner: Distinguished Category

  • Financial Systems - Mr. Don Fontaine, US Transportation Command

  • Small Team - Air Force Network Integration Center

  • Large Team - 375th Comptroller Squadron

 

Membership Awards

  • Chapter Leadership - Ms. June Hamilton Dean

  • Corporate Member - Deloitte Team:  Mr. Paul Sforza, Mr. Dale Barschak, Ms. Jamie Dumstorff, and Ms. Jennifer Schrage

    • National Winner:  Distinguished Category

 

Chapter Awards

  • Five Star

  • Community Service

Nonprofit Organization Tax ID # 42-1687129